Currently:
September 20, 2021
10:03 AM

Print this page Print this page Email this page Email this page

Page Navigation

2021  STANDING COMMITTEES
Year 2021 Council President      –     Co.  Kevin Dalina

 
           

ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE                           

            Administration                                                                1) Co. Donna Roberts

            Finance                                                                            2) Co. Mary Novak              

            Tax Collector                                                                     3) Co. Vincent Conti

            Tax Assessor                                                    

            Legal

                                                                                                       

            PLANNING & ZONING                                          

            Planning Board                                                 

            Board of Adjustment                                                     1) Co. Michele Maher         

            Community Development                                                2) Co. Kevin Dalina

            Construction Official                                                        3) Co. Damon Enriquez

            Electrical Sub-Code Official                                                                                                      

            Economic Development                                            

            Engineering                                                      

            Public Housing Authority

            Plumbing Sub-Code Official                      

            Fire Sub-Code Official

            Zoning

 

            PUBLIC SAFETY:                                                    

            Police                                                                           1) Co. Vincent Conti

            Fire                                                                                2) Co. Damon Enriquez

            Emergency Management                                                 3) Co. Kevin Dalina

            Municipal Court                                                              

            Board of Health                                                              

            Animal Control Officer

               

            PUBLIC WORKS:                                                    

            Buildings & Grounds                                                      1) Co. Kevin Dalina

            Lights                                                                            2) Co. Vincent Conti

            Parks Maintenance                                                         3) Co. Mary J. Novak

            Road Dept.

            Sanitation Dept.                                                              

            Parks Dept.                                       

            Shade Tree Commission

            Recycling

            Rent Leveling Board

            Transportation

               

            RECREATION:                                                        

            Recreation

            Library                                                                    1) Co. Damon Enriquez

            Office on Aging                                                          2) Co. Michele Maher

            Cultural Arts                                                              3) Co. Donna Roberts

            Commuter Advisory Board

                                                                                                                                                               

            WATER & SEWER/ENVIRONMENTAL: 

            Water                                                                     1)  Co. Mary J. Novak

            Sewer                                                                       2)  Co. Donna Roberts

            Environmental                                                           3) Co. Michele Maher


                                               
 

 





Copyright © 2020 Borough of Sayreville, NJ. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Cit-e-Net